Chauffeured transfers in Jerusalem · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Jerusalem with the fare shown first
Jerusalem arranges pre-booked transfers in Jerusalem (Israel). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in ILS and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in ILS, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Jerusalem, each with its page
- Herzog Medical Centerfrom ILS 282.8039 min
- Central Station/Yafofrom ILS 288.4041 min
- Ramada by Wyndham Jerusalemfrom ILS 290.0043 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Jerusalem requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Jerusalem and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Jerusalem
ILS 35.00
the cheapest route
39 min
Ben Gurion Airport → Herzog Medical Center
Prices by route
Guide prices in Jerusalem, in ILS. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Ben Gurion Airport → Herzog Medical Center49.7 km · 39 minILS 282.80from
- Ben Gurion Airport → Central Station/Yafo50.6 km · 41 minILS 288.40from
- Ben Gurion Airport → Ramada by Wyndham Jerusalem50.5 km · 43 minILS 290.00from
- Ben Gurion Airport → Jerusalem Central50.8 km · 42 minILS 290.20from
- Ben Gurion Airport → Jerusalem Central Bus Station 3rd Floor/Platforms50.9 km · 42 minILS 290.60from
- Ben Gurion Airport → Shaare Zedek Medical Center51.6 km · 41 minILS 292.40from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Gurion Airport → Herzog Medical Center | 49.7 km | 39 min | ILS 282.80 | See details |
| Ben Gurion Airport → Central Station/Yafo | 50.6 km | 41 min | ILS 288.40 | See details |
| Ben Gurion Airport → Ramada by Wyndham Jerusalem | 50.5 km | 43 min | ILS 290.00 | See details |
| Ben Gurion Airport → Jerusalem Central | 50.8 km | 42 min | ILS 290.20 | See details |
| Ben Gurion Airport → Jerusalem Central Bus Station 3rd Floor/Platforms | 50.9 km | 42 min | ILS 290.60 | See details |
| Ben Gurion Airport → Shaare Zedek Medical Center | 51.6 km | 41 min | ILS 292.40 | See details |
Within Jerusalem
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Jerusalem, at the same fixed price.
- Central Station/Yafo → Jerusalem Central0.6 km · 4 minILS 35.00from
- Central Station/Yafo → Clalit Mekor Barukh Medical Clinic0.7 km · 5 minILS 35.00from
- Central Station/Yafo → Jerusalem Central Bus Station 3rd Floor/Platforms0.7 km · 4 minILS 35.00from
- Central Station/Yafo → Yerushalayim/Yits'hak Navon1.6 km · 6 minILS 35.00from
- Central Station/Yafo → Sacher Park1.8 km · 6 minILS 35.00from
- Central Station/Yafo → Ramada by Wyndham Jerusalem1.6 km · 7 minILS 35.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Station/Yafo → Jerusalem Central | 0.6 km | 4 min | ILS 35.00 | See details |
| Central Station/Yafo → Clalit Mekor Barukh Medical Clinic | 0.7 km | 5 min | ILS 35.00 | See details |
| Central Station/Yafo → Jerusalem Central Bus Station 3rd Floor/Platforms | 0.7 km | 4 min | ILS 35.00 | See details |
| Central Station/Yafo → Yerushalayim/Yits'hak Navon | 1.6 km | 6 min | ILS 35.00 | See details |
| Central Station/Yafo → Sacher Park | 1.8 km | 6 min | ILS 35.00 | See details |
| Central Station/Yafo → Ramada by Wyndham Jerusalem | 1.6 km | 7 min | ILS 35.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Jerusalem
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Ben Gurion Airport
from ILS 282.80Airport
7015001, Israel
See prices and book →Central Station/Yafo
from ILS 35.00Station
Jerusalem, Israel
See prices and book →Giv'at Hatachmoshet Light Rail Station
from ILS 46.40Station
Jerusalem
See prices and book →Jerusalem Central
from ILS 35.00Station
Yizre'el St 8, Jerusalem
See prices and book →Jerusalem Central Bus Station 3rd Floor/Platforms
from ILS 35.00Station
Jerusalem
See prices and book →Mt.-Zion Parking
from ILS 67.80Station
Jerusalem
See prices and book →Yerushalayim/Yits'hak Navon
from ILS 35.00Station
Jerusalem, Israel
See prices and book →Clalit Mekor Barukh Medical Clinic
from ILS 35.00Hospital
Elazar HaMaccabi St 1, Jerusalem
See prices and book →Hadassah Ein Kerem Hospital
from ILS 72.60Hospital
Kalman Ya'akov Man St, Jerusalem
See prices and book →Herzog Medical Center
from ILS 36.00Hospital
Giv'at Sha'ul St 96, Jerusalem
See prices and book →Meuchedet Medical Center Haturim
from ILS 35.00Hospital
HaTurim St 4, Jerusalem
See prices and book →Misgav Ladach Hospital
from ILS 50.00Hospital
Hizkiyahu HaMelech St 27, Jerusalem, 9319002
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Jerusalem?
In Jerusalem and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Jerusalem centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in ILS before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in JerusalemDrive with Jerusalem in Jerusalem
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Jerusalem?
The fare in ILS comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Jerusalem?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Jerusalem?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Jerusalem, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car